Acres To Yards — Built on trust, growing together.

Motiaz Group · Kurali

Motiaz Gill Estate

Padiala, Kurali, NH-205 Mohali–Ropar corridor, Kurali

Residential plotsCompleted
Property formatResidential plots
Unit sizeCheck the Brochure or Call ATY
Project locationKurali

Project details will be expanded when verified configuration and size information is available.

About Motiaz Gill Estate

Motiaz Gill Estate is a residential and commercial township at Padiala, Kurali, on NH-205. Its brochure describes a 21-acre development with plots, commercial frontage, parks and internal services. Residential and commercial components have separate registration records.

TAKE A CLOSER LOOK

Project brochure

Explore the project at your own pace. Our team can help with the details that matter to you.

Download Brochure

PDF 6 pages 12.9 MB

CHOOSE YOUR CONFIGURATION

Plot sizes & layouts

Configuration details are being completed

Ask for the current product sizes and layouts. Project-specific variants will appear here as the information is added.

Request sizes & layouts ↗

PROJECT PLANS

Project site plan

1 plan

Open a plan to view it in detail. Confirm the exact tower, block, plot or unit in the current approved documents.

Recorded site, master or landscape plan for project orientation, with additional brochure floor plans where available. Confirm the exact tower, block, plot and current plan in the approved documents.

Motiaz Gill Estate · brochure

Motiaz Gill Estate · site plan · page 5

PLAN YOUR VISIT

Location & map

Padiala, Kurali, NH-205 Mohali–Ropar corridor · Kurali

Open in Google Maps ↗

Project information

Developer brand
Motiaz Group
Legal promoter
Chandigarh Real Estate Developers / Chandigarh Real Estate Developers and Others
Property format
Residential plots
Configurations
Residential plots and commercial units
Registered location
Padiala, Kurali, NH-205 Mohali–Ropar corridor, Kurali
Project Status
Completed
RERA Number
PBRERA-SAS79-PR0665 · PBRERA-SAS80-PC0173
Stage basis
Delivered in the developer’s published portfolio. Confirm current stage, phase and completion documents for the selected unit.
Project-specific points to clarify
  • Keep residential and commercial registration scopes separate. Official-linked brochure retrieved.

RERA documents

Official authority filing captured 25 September 2026. Readable archived copy; check the original authority record for later amendments, extensions and current validity.

BEFORE SELECTING A PROPERTY

Details to confirm for your selection

  • The exact property layout and unit / plot identification.
  • Current availability, itemised cost sheet and payment schedule.
  • Current physical progress, applicable completion / occupancy documents and buyer-agreement dates.
  • Match the exact project, phase, unit and legal promoter to the current documents.
  • Confirm current stage, usable access, completion documents and availability.

Base consideration, parking, location charges, duties, taxes, fit-outs and recurring charges should be included in the complete cost review.

Motiaz Gill Estate — AI-enhanced reference illustration

Motiaz Gill Estate — AI-enhanced reference illustration

AI-enhanced developer reference. Lighting and small details may differ from the original; not a current site photograph or construction-status record.

1 / 2
Compare plots in Motiaz Gill EstatePadiala, Kurali, NH-205 Mohali–Ropar corridor

Where is Motiaz Gill Estate located?

The recorded location is Padiala, Kurali, NH-205 Mohali–Ropar corridor. Use the project location section to check the site context and confirm the specific phase or property before arranging a visit.

Project location and information ↗

Which property types and configurations are recorded for Motiaz Gill Estate?

The recorded property format is Residential plots. The configuration reference is: Residential plots and commercial units. These records describe the project; current availability and the exact unit or plot require confirmation.

Compare configurations and area details ↗

Where can I find a brochure for Motiaz Gill Estate?

A 6-page brochure is linked on this project page. Read its plans and specifications alongside the project-specific source notes; a brochure is not a current quotation or confirmation of availability.

Open Motiaz Gill Estate brochure ↗

Where can I check the RERA information for Motiaz Gill Estate?

Open the RERA section for the recorded registration references, documents and qualifications. Check the exact project and phase against the authority record. A recorded number or archived document does not establish current validity, completion or available stock.

Read the RERA information ↗